HLL LINENS LIMITED

Company number 02543337



Last updated 20 February 2018
Registered office address
DARWEN HOUSE WALKER PARK BLACKBURN LANCASHIRE BB1 2QE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
26 September 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 December 2018

Next statement due by 24 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

46410 - Wholesale of textiles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WILMSLOW ASSURED HOMES LIMITED9 November 2009
VSS LOGISTICS LIMITED26 April 2011
VISION SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED4 April 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
14/02/1814 February 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/12/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1731 March 2017FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/17View PDF
24/01/1724 January 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/12/16, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company