HLN ARCHITECTS LIMITED

Address

HLN ARCHITECTS LIMITED
3RD FLOOR 14
CATHEDRAL ROAD
CARDIFF
CF11 9LJ
(495 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01992 788 188
Phone: 0118 925 5260
Phone: 0845 375 3298
Web:
Unable to access website since 24 May 15

Classification:

Architectural activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01861619
Incorporation Date:
7 Nov 1984 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 14 Mar 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
2 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Feb 2015
Filed on:
24 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Sep 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 119 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael O'brien
24 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Sarah O'brien
24 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 25 Oct 2013
FINANCE WALES INVESTMENTS (6) LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jun 2012
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
MEMORANDUM OF DEPOSIT OF STOCKS AND SHARES - OUTSTANDING on 4 May 2007
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Sep 2005

Previous Company Names

HLN ARCHITECTS (MIDLANDS) LIMITED
Changed 20 Mar 2015
SUPPORTA PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 28 Apr 2009
SUPPORTA PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 19 Mar 2007
SUPPORTA PROPERTY LIMITED
Changed 7 Feb 2007
SUPPORTA PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 5 Jan 2006
ROGER P. DUDLEY LIMITED
Changed 10 Aug 2005

Previous Addresses

21-22 NEPTUNE COURT VANGUARD WAY
CARDIFF
CF24 5PJ
Changed 6 Jan 2014

EVERSHEDS HOUSE
70 GREAT BRIDGEWATER STREET
MANCHESTER
M1 5ES
Changed 17 Apr 2009

EVERSHEDS HOUSE
70 GREAT BRIDGEWATER STREET
MANCHESTER
M1 5ES
Changed 7 Dec 2005

22A THEOBALDS ROAD
LONDON
WC1X 8PF
Changed 7 Dec 2005

BARTLEET HOUSE
165A BIRMINGHAM ROAD
BROMSGROVE
WORCESTERSHIRE B61 0DJ
Changed 22 Aug 2005

THE COACH HOUSE
37A BIRMINGHAM ROAD
BROMSGROVE
WORCS B61 0DR
Changed 2 Oct 1997


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Ministry of Justice
10 £418,074.03

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hlnarchitects.engineer
www.hlnarchitects.org.uk
www.hlnarchitects.engineering
www.hlnarchitects.net
www.hlnarchitects.org
www.hlnarchitects.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Jan 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 2 Dec 2014 8
30 Apr 2013 27 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 13 Dec 2012 8
30 Apr 2011 5 Sep 2011 5
30 Apr 2010 28 Jan 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
119 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code