HLR (CHESHIRE) LIMITED



Legal registered address
MITCHELL CHARLESWORTH LLP LUNTS HEATH ROAD WIDNES WA8 5SQ

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2018
Cash in bank
£16.98k
Current assets
£1.50m
Current creditors
£1.47m
Shareholders funds
£39.28k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01571614
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
1 July 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 October 2019

Next statement due by 12 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

16290 - Manufacture of other products of wood; manufacture of articles of cork, straw and plaiting materials

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
H. & L. RUSSEL LIMITED3 June 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/08/2011 August 2020 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

10/08/2010 August 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/08/2020 FROM 1 WHITESIDE STATION ROAD HOLMES CHAPEL CHESHIRE CW4 8AA ENGLAND

View Document

03/06/203 June 2020 COMPANY NAME CHANGED H. & L. RUSSEL LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 03/06/20

View Document

03/04/203 April 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 3

View Document

25/03/2025 March 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/03/2020 FROM 1ST FLOOR ASTRA HOUSE CHRISTY WAY BASILDON ESSEX SS15 6TQ UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HLR (CHESHIRE) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company