HMC COMPLIANCE LIMITED



Legal registered address
HILDEN PARK HOUSE 79 TONBRIDGE ROAD HILDENBOROUGH TONBRIDGE KENT TN11 9BH

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2018
Cash in bank
£60.47k
Current assets
£961.21k
Current creditors
£638.78k
Shareholders funds
£367.63k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05340053
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
24 January 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 January 2020

Next statement due by 7 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

71200 - Technical testing and analysis

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HMC ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED27 April 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/02/191 February 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018

View Accounts

25/01/1825 January 2018 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR CHRISTOPHER JOHN READ / 25/01/2018

View Document

25/01/1825 January 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/01/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

25/01/1825 January 2018 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR CHRISTOPHER JOHN READ / 06/04/2016

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HMC COMPLIANCE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company