HMS ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED

Address

HMS ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED
ROALL HALL
ROALL LANE
EGGBOROUGH
NORTH YORKSHIRE
DN14 0NA
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01372774
Incorporation Date:
12 Jun 1978 (38 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1,010.00 on 30 Oct 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
26 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Oct 2014
Filed on:
30 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 104 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Bond
10 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
20 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
John Unwin
15 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Mar 2008
STEPHEN RADCLIFFE AND DIANE OSBORNE
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Mar 2008
YORKSHIRE BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE (CUSTOMER'S ACCOUNT) - OUTSTANDING on 18 Apr 2000
YORKSHIRE BANK PLC
CHARGE OVER A DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 6 Apr 2000
YORKSHIRE BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Dec 1997
NEWCASTLE BUILDING SOCIETY
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Feb 1996

Previous Company Names

HENSALL MECHANICAL SERVICES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
Changed 18 May 2003
HENSALL MECHANICAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 7 Jan 2000

Previous Addresses

UNIT 5
MALTINGS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WHITLEY BRIDGE
NORTH HUMBERSIDE DN14 0LD
Changed 20 Mar 1998

DOVE COTE HOUSE
MAIN STREET
HENSALL
NORTH HUMBERSIDE
Changed 25 Jul 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hmsenvironmental.co.uk
www.hmsenvironmental.com
www.hmsenvironmental.org.uk
www.hmsenvironmental.and
www.hmsenvironmental.net
www.hmsenvironmental.company
www.hmsenvironmental.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 26 Jan 2015 7
30 Jun 2013 26 Nov 2013 5
30 Jun 2012 3 Jan 2013 7
30 Jun 2011 5 Dec 2011 6
30 Jun 2010 16 Dec 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
104 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years