HMV ONLINE LIMITED

Address

HMV ONLINE LIMITED
7 RIVER COURT
BRIGHOUSE BUSINESS VILLAGE BRIGHOUSE ROAD
MIDDLESBROUGH
CLEVELAND
TS2 1RT
(166 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08510351
Incorporation Date:
30 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 23 May 2014
For period ending:
28 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
23 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Henry Foster
10 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Inca Lockhart-ross
18 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Mcgowan
18 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HUK 40 LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Jun 2014

Previous Company Names

HUK 51 LIMITED
Changed 11 Mar 2014

Previous Addresses

OLYMPUS HOUSE OLYMPUS AVENUE
LEAMINGTON SPA
WARWICKSHIRE
CV34 6BF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Oct 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hmvonline.org.uk
www.hmvonline.house
www.hmvonline.net
www.hmvonline.org
www.hmvonline.sale

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years