HNT LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2015
Legal registered address
G W JONES & CO OFFICE 1 THE COACH HOUSE 24-26 STATION ROAD SHIREHAMPTON BRISTOL BS11 9TX

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2012
Cash in bank
£20.63k
Current assets
£33.79k
Fixed assets
£19.34k
Current creditors
£17.69k
Shareholders funds
£34.66k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04551039
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
2 October 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 October 2013

Next statement due by 30 October 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HAMILTON TRANSPORT LTD21 November 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/10/1321 October 2013Annual return made up to 2 October 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1231 December 2012Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2012

View Accounts

25/10/1225 October 2012Annual return made up to 2 October 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1131 December 2011Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 December 2011

View Document

22/11/1122 November 2011AMENDED EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/10

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company