HO2 CONSULTING LIMITED

Address

HO2 CONSULTING LIMITED
15 SUTHERLAND AVENUE
BIGGIN HILL
WESTERHAM
KENT
TN16 3HE
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03801855
Incorporation Date:
7 Jul 1999 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 14 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
21 Oct 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Jul 2014
Filed on:
14 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £30,928 £18,301 £11,729
Debtors: £8,560 £8,967
Creditors due within one year: £20,694 £13,957 £9,759
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £18,794 £13,311 £1,970
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,769 £4,191
Total Assets less Liabilities: £17,025 £9,120 £1,970
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £17,025 £9,120 £1,970
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gillian Manners
14 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Malcolm Tovey
5 Aug 2000 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FARE CONCEPTS LIMITED
Changed 11 Feb 2002

Previous Addresses

3 LINKFIELD STREET
REDHILL
SURREY RH1 1HQ
Changed 31 Jan 2008

B30 BARWELL BUSINESS PARK
LEATHERHEAD ROAD
CHESSINGTON
SURREY KT9 2NY
Changed 8 Feb 2006

1B NIGHTINGALES CORNER
AMERSHAM
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP7 9PY
Changed 14 Jul 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ho2consulting.co.uk
www.hotwoconsulting.co.uk
www.ho2consulting.com
www.hotwoconsulting.com
www.ho2consulting.net
www.ho2.consulting
www.hotwoconsulting.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Oct 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 21 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 13 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 5 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 9 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 29 Nov 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last month