HODSON COACHES LIMITED



Last updated 16 December 2018
Legal registered address
LANDMARK HOUSE 1 RISEHOLME ROAD LINCOLN LINCOLNSHIRE LN1 3SN

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2017
Cash in bank
£14.66k
Current assets
£742.48k
Current creditors
£256.60k
Shareholders funds
£387.80k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02150883
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
28 July 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2019

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 April 2018

Next statement due by 23 April 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

49319 - Other urban, suburban or metropolitan passenger land transport (not underground, metro or similar)

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HODSONS COACHES LIMITED6 August 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/08/1815 August 2018ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP

View Document

17/04/1817 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/04/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1730 June 2017Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2017

View Accounts

20/04/1720 April 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/04/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1630 June 2016Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2016

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company