HODSONS FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED

Address

HODSONS FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
1 WISTON HOUSE
1 WISTON AVENUE
WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN14 7QL
(180 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01903 238 628
Web:
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01100629
Incorporation Date:
8 Mar 1973 (44 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 25 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
5 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jan 2016
Filed on:
25 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 79 available


Directors and Secretaries

Katherine Hodson
1 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Mark Hodson
before 15 Jan 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CISSBURY FINANCE AND INSURANCES LIMITED
Changed 20 Sep 2009

Previous Addresses

53A CHAPEL ROAD
WORTHING
SUSSEX
BN11 1EG
Changed 5 Nov 1990


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 5 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 28 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 9 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 7 Nov 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
79 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years