HOFFUNG LIMITED

Dissolved on 1 Jan 2014

Address

HOFFUNG LIMITED
ROBERT DAY AND COMPANY LIMITED
THE OLD LIBRARY THE WALK
WINSLOW
BUCKINGHAM
MK18 3AJ
(427 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of metalworking tools

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01013881
Incorporation Date:
9 Jun 1971
Dissolution Date:
1 Jan 2014
Dissolved after 42 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£240,000.00 on 8 Sep 2010
For period ending:
30 Sep 2009
Filed on:
28 Jun 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jul 2010
Filed on:
8 Sep 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 81 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gillian Davies
9 Jul 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Christopher Moore
before 10 Jul 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

MYFORD LIMITED
Changed 6 Jul 2011

Previous Addresses

WILMOT LANE,
CHILWELL ROAD
BEESTON, NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG9 1ER
Changed 26 Jul 2011

MYFORD WORKS
BEESTON NOTTS
Changed 24 Jul 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hoffung.co.uk
www.hoffung.com
www.hoffung.equipment
www.hoffung.org.uk
www.hoffung.and
www.hoffung.net
www.hoffung.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2009 28 Jun 2010 9
30 Sep 2008 21 Jul 2009 10
30 Sep 2007 21 Jul 2008 10
30 Sep 2006 24 Jul 2007 10
30 Sep 2005 25 Jul 2006 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
81 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years