HOGG ROBINSON (TRAVEL) LIMITED



Legal registered address
5 Churchill Place Canary Wharf London United Kingdom E14 5HU

Company number
01284358
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
1 November 1976
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 July 2021

Next statement due by 30 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

79110 - Travel agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRENTWOOD TRAVEL LIMITED11 June 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/02/2215 February 2022 Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

15/02/2215 February 2022

View Document

15/02/2215 February 2022

View Document

15/02/2215 February 2022

View Document

11/08/2011 August 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS SHEENA VARMA

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company