HOLBROOK ASSOCIATES (UK) LIMITED

Company number 03417036



Last updated 30 May 2012
Registered office address
SMITHY COTTAGE MAIN STREET, NEWTON KYME TADCASTER NORTH YORKSHIRE LS24 9LS
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
8 August 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2010

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 August 2011

Next statement due by 5 September 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHIFTSTOCK LIMITED9 December 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
21/02/1221 February 2012FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
08/02/128 February 2012APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
06/09/116 September 2011Annual return made up to 8 August 2011 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company