HOLDAN HOMES LIMITED

Address

HOLDAN HOMES LIMITED
3 OLD PADDOCK COURT
HUMBERSTON
GRIMSBY
N E LINC
DN36 4SQ
Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04111475
Incorporation Date:
21 Nov 2000 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 9 Jan 2012
For period ending:
30 Nov 2010
Filed on:
22 Mar 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Nov 2011
Filed on:
9 Jan 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Oct 2002

Previous Company Names

HOLDAN HOLMES LIMITED
Changed 27 Nov 2000

Previous Addresses

3 OLD PADDOCK COURT
HUMBERSTON
GRIMSBY
N E LINC
DN36 4SQ
Changed 15 Oct 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 27/08/2009 FROM
27 GREENLANDS AVENUE
NEW WALTHAM
GRIMSBY
NORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE
DN36 4YE
Changed 27 Aug 2009

27 GREENLANDS AVENUE
NEW WALTHAM
NORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE
DN36 4YE
Changed 3 Feb 2004

1 TOWN HALL SQUARE
GRIMSBY
DN31 1HY
Changed 17 Sep 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.holdanhomes.co.uk
www.holdanhomes.com
www.holdanhomes.org.uk
www.holdanhomes.net
www.holdanhom.es
www.holdanhomes.construction
www.holdan.homes

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2010 22 Mar 2011 4
30 Nov 2009 10 Feb 2010 3
30 Nov 2008 13 Feb 2009 3
30 Nov 2007 4 Feb 2008 3
30 Nov 2006 22 Mar 2007 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years