HOLIDAY HOME OWNERS LTD

Company number 04775406



Last updated 24 September 2019
Registered office address
15-17 MIDDLE STREET BRIGHTON ENGLAND BN1 1AL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
23 May 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 29 February 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 May 2019

Next statement due by 6 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

55209 - Other holiday and other collective accommodation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OUTLET SALES AND LETTINGS LTD19 December 2005
CITY PAD LTD4 October 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
10/06/1910 June 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/06/2019 FROM WERKSHOP 30 30 GRAND PARADE BRIGHTON BN2 9QA ENGLANDView PDF
29/05/1929 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
04/10/184 October 2018COMPANY NAME CHANGED CITY PAD LTD CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 04/10/18View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-05-31)
Current assets
£21.35k
Fixed assets
£7.74k
Current creditors
£14.90k
Shareholders funds
£348
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company