HOLIDAYBREAK AIR TRAVEL LIMITED

Dissolved on 27 Mar 2012

Address

HOLIDAYBREAK AIR TRAVEL LIMITED
HARTFORD MANOR
GREENBANK LANE
NORTHWICH
CHESHIRE
CW8 1HW
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03310006
Incorporation Date:
30 Jan 1997
Dissolution Date:
27 Mar 2012
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 16 Jan 2012
For period ending:
30 Sep 2010
Filed on:
11 Jan 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jan 2012
Filed on:
16 Jan 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 May 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Previous Company Names

EUROCAMP AIR TRAVEL LIMITED
Changed 16 Oct 2001

Previous Addresses

CANUTE COURT
TOFT ROAD
KNUTSFORD
CHESHIRE WA16 0NL
Changed 5 Jan 1999

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 19 Feb 1997


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2010 11 Jan 2011 4
30 Sep 2009 1 Apr 2010 7
30 Sep 2008 16 May 2009 8
30 Sep 2007 9 Apr 2008 7
30 Sep 2006 20 Feb 2007 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years