HOLIDAYS4TRAVEL LTD



Legal registered address
Beacon Spaces 4500 Parkway Solent Business Park Whiteley Hampshire PO15 7AZ

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2021
Current assets
£260.44k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£0
Shareholders funds
£260.44k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04190921
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
30 March 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 March 2021

Next statement due by 1 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

79110 - Travel agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EPSILON MEDIA LIMITED10 January 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/11/215 November 2021 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator

View Document

05/11/215 November 2021 Registered office address changed from Plough Cottage the Green White Notley Witham Essex CM8 1RG England to Beacon Spaces 4500 Parkway Solent Business Park Whiteley Hampshire PO15 7AZ on 2021-11-05

View Document

05/11/215 November 2021 Declaration of solvency

View Document

05/11/215 November 2021 Resolutions

View Document

05/11/215 November 2021 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company