HOLLAND & BARRETT HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

HOLLAND & BARRETT HOLDINGS LIMITED
SAMUEL RYDER HOUSE BARLING WAY
ELIOT PARK
NUNEATON
WARWICKSHIRE
CV10 7RH
(61 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01273 712 000
Phone: 01283 560 011
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03262074
VAT Number:
GB211 7273 95
Incorporation Date:
11 Oct 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£5,424,242.30 on 23 Dec 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
21 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Nov 2015
Filed on:
23 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 138 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Aldis
31 Oct 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Lisa Garley-evans
30 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Director
30 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Company Secretary
Christian Keen
1 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Martin Moran
1 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Kyle Rowe
1 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF AMERICA, N.A.
- OUTSTANDING on 6 May 2016

Previous Company Names

GEHE HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 23 Apr 1997
WATERCAUSE LIMITED
Changed 22 Nov 1996

Previous Addresses

C/O NBTY EUROPE LIMITED
SAMUEL RYDER HOUSE BARLING WAY
ELIOT PARK
NUNEATON
WARWICKSHIRE
CV10 7RH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 3 Nov 2010

SAMUEL RYDER HOUSE
TOWNSEND DRIVE
ATTLEBOROUGH FIELDS NUNEATON
WARWICKSHIRE
CV11 6XW
Changed 12 Oct 2010

HAMPTON COURT
TUDOR ROAD MANOR PARK
RUNCORN
CHESHIRE WA7 1TX
Changed 18 Aug 1997

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 10 Nov 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hollandbarrettholdings.co.uk
www.hollandnbarrettholdings.co.uk
www.hollandandbarrettholdings.co.uk
www.hollandnbarrettholdings.com
www.hollandbarrettholdings.com
www.hollandandbarrettholdings.com
www.hollandbarrett.management

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2015 21 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 18 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 6 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 22 May 2013 8
30 Sep 2011 4 May 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
138 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 144 times in the last few years