HOLLAND PUBLISHING LIMITED

Address

HOLLAND PUBLISHING LIMITED
HASLERS
OLD STATION ROAD
LOUGHTON
ESSEX
IG10 4PL
(788 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 0845 591 4009
Fax: 0845 591 4018
Web:
Classification:

Book publishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01502262
Incorporation Date:
17 Jun 1980 (36 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Dec
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 20 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
27 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Oct 2014
Filed on:
20 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 100 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sheila Holland
before 22 Oct 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
before 22 Oct 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Company Secretary
Jane Holland
before 22 Oct 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Jonathan Holland
before 22 Oct 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

JONATHAN WILLIAM HOLLAND,SHEILA MARGARET HOLLAND
- OUTSTANDING on 16 Jan 2014
RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Aug 2012
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 3 Apr 2008

Previous Company Names

HOLLAND ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Changed 24 Sep 2004

Previous Addresses

JOHNSTON HOUSE
8 JOHNSTON ROAD
WOODFORD GREEN
ESSEX, IG8 0XA
Changed 27 Jul 2005

32 QUEEN ANNE STREET
LONDON
W1M 9LB
Changed 15 Mar 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hollandpublishing.co.uk
www.hollpublishing.and
www.hollandpublishing.net
www.hollandpublishing.community
www.hollandpublishing.book
www.hollandpublishing.and
www.hollandpublish.ing

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 27 Jan 2015 13
31 Dec 2012 4 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 2 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 5 Jul 2011 7
30 Jun 2009 21 Dec 2009 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
100 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years