HOLROYDS USED FOOD MACHINERY LIMITED

Dissolved on 3 Dec 2013

Address

HOLROYDS USED FOOD MACHINERY LIMITED
PEMBROKE HOUSE 15 PEMBROKE ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
AVON
ENGLAND
BS8 3BA
(118 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04549332
Incorporation Date:
1 Oct 2002
Dissolution Date:
3 Dec 2013
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£2.00 on 24 Dec 2012
For period ending:
31 Oct 2012
Filed on:
16 Jul 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Oct 2012
Filed on:
24 Dec 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sarah Holroyd
20 Apr 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Denise Nash
23 Oct 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

CLARKE FUSSELLS LIMITED
Changed 28 Jun 2011
4MATION 40 LIMITED
Changed 23 Oct 2002

Previous Addresses

THORNTON HOUSE
RICHMOND HILL
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 1AT
Changed 8 Nov 2010

3RD FLOOR, KINGSWAY HOUSE
103 KINGSWAY
LONDON
WC2B 6AW
Changed 21 Jan 2003

AILSA CRAIG
THE STEEPLE
CALDY WIRRAL
MERSEYSIDE CH48 1QE
Changed 21 Oct 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2012 31 Oct 2012 0
31 Oct 2012 16 Jul 2013 9
31 Oct 2011 8 May 2012 7
31 Oct 2010 13 Jul 2011 9
31 Oct 2009 24 Nov 2009 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years