HOLT & MARTIN HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 04820029



Last updated 1 January 2015
Registered office address
100 GIGG LANE BURY LANCASHIRE BL9 9EW
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
3 July 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2014

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 July 2013

Next statement due by 31 July 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CARLETIX LTD25 September 2003


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company