HOLYWELL DESIGN LIMITED



Legal registered address
UNIT N IVANHOE BUSINESS PARK IVANHOE PARK WAY ASHBY-DE-LA-ZOUCH ENGLAND LE65 2AB

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2017
Cash in bank
£10.46k
Current assets
£12.27k
Current creditors
£9.15k
Shareholders funds
£20.00k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03468565
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
19 November 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 February 2018

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 3 March 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BARR RADCLIFFE (COALVILLE) LIMITED23 January 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/07/1824 July 2018 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/07/2018 FROM ELSMORE HOUSE 14A THE GREEN ASHBY-DE-LA-ZOUCH LEICESTERSHIRE LE65 1JU

View Document

21/03/1821 March 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/02/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017

View Accounts

01/03/171 March 2017 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/02/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1631 December 2016 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2016

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HOLYWELL DESIGN LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company