HOME APPLIANCES & FURNITURE LIMITED

Dissolved on 7 Jun 2011

Address

HOME APPLIANCES & FURNITURE LIMITED
12 TEMPLEFIELD GARDENS
BORDESLEY VILLAGE
BIRMINGHAM
UNITED KINGDOM
B9 4NY
Classification:

Retail furniture household etc.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06868117
Incorporation Date:
2 Apr 2009
Dissolution Date:
7 Jun 2011
Dissolved after 2 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 19 Apr 2010

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Apr 2010
Filed on:
19 Apr 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Jun 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - Part Property Ceased to Belong on 1 Jul 2009

Previous Company Names

CARPETS & APPLIANCES LIMITED
Changed 21 Apr 2010

Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years