HOME @ AYR LTD.



Last updated 1 September 2018
Legal registered address
168 BATH STREET GLASGOW G2 4TP

Company number
SC286212
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
15 June 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 March 2011

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 June 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 13 July 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

47520 - Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HOME @ EDINBURGH LTD.22 January 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/05/128 May 2012ORDER OF COURT - EARLY DISSOLUTION:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

04/06/104 June 2010REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/06/2010 FROM C/O GEORGE MCKAY STUDIO 1017, MILE END ABBEY MILL BUSINESS CENTRE PAISLEY PA1 1JS

View Document

26/05/1026 May 2010NOTICE OF WINDING UP ORDER:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

26/05/1026 May 2010NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (PROVISIONAL):LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.PR003187,PR003319

View Document

26/05/1026 May 2010COURT ORDER NOTICE OF WINDING UP:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company