HOME CARE TEAM LIMITED

Dissolved on 4 Sep 2012

Address

HOME CARE TEAM LIMITED
22-28 WILLOW STREET
ACCRINGTON
LANCASHIRE
ENGLAND
BB5 1LP
(180 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06796622
Incorporation Date:
21 Jan 2009
Dissolution Date:
4 Sep 2012
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 1 Jul 2011
For period ending:
31 Oct 2011
Filed on:
2 Nov 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Jan 2011
Filed on:
1 Jul 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Apr 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Bedward
7 Jun 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

TELECOM NETWORK CUSTOMER SUPPORT SERVICES LTD
Changed 8 Jul 2010

Previous Addresses

210 DUNDEE LANE
RAMSBOTTOM
BURY
LANCASHIRE
BL0 9HF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 29 Jun 2011

24 SABDEN CLOSE
BURY
LANCASHIRE
BL9 5LR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Oct 2010

97 HUNTLEY MOUNT ROAD
BURY
LANCASHIRE
BL9 6JA
Changed 5 May 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.homecareteam.office
www.homecareteam.services
www.homecarete.am
www.homecareteam.active
www.homecareteam.support
www.homecareteam.org.uk
www.homecare.team

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2011 2 Nov 2011 1
31 Oct 2010 2 Nov 2011 13
31 Oct 2009 6 May 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years