HOME EXTENSION TEAM (HITCHIN) LIMITED

Address

HOME EXTENSION TEAM (HITCHIN) LIMITED
103 BANCROFT
HITCHIN
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG5 1NB
Classification:

Architectural activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02440116
Incorporation Date:
6 Nov 1989 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
8 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Nov 2015
Filed on:
24 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 83 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Cascarino
1 Nov 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Ananda Hale
21 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
3 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

HOME EXTENSION TEAM LIMITED
Changed 29 Jan 1999

Previous Addresses

ST LUKES HOUSE
5 WALSWORTH ROAD
HITCHIN HERTS
Changed 16 Mar 1995

50 LINCOLN'S INN FIELDS
LONDON
WC2A 3PF
Changed 15 Jan 1990


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 8 Aug 2017 5
31 Mar 2016 9 Oct 2016 7
31 Mar 2015 16 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 1 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 28 Oct 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
83 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years