HOME LOANS UK LTD

Address

HOME LOANS UK LTD
ST PETERS HOUSE
101 DORSET ROAD
BEXHILL-ON-SEA
EAST SUSSEX
TN40 2HU
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04140260
Incorporation Date:
12 Jan 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£200.00 on 26 Jul 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
31 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Jul 2015
Filed on:
22 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2012
Total Assets less Current Liabilities:
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £63,741 £63,086
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£63,076 -£62,110
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£63,076 -£62,110
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

Timothy Gordon
12 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HOME LOANS U.K LTD
Changed 23 Jan 2001

Previous Addresses

3B LEIGH GREEN BUSINESS PARK
THE APPLEDORE ROAD
TENTERDEN
KENT
TN30 7DE
Changed 21 Jul 2009

13 EAST CROSS
TENERDEN
KENT
TN30 6AD
Changed 29 Nov 2005


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 31 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 5 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 25 Feb 2015 10
30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2013 0
30 Apr 2013 10 Dec 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years