HOME NURSING SUPPLIES (HAYLING ISLAND) LIMITED

Company number 05819497



Last updated 25 July 2018
Registered office address
29 MENGHAM ROAD HAYLING ISLAND HAMPSHIRE PO11 9BG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
17 May 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 29 February 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 May 2019

Next statement due by 31 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

47749 - Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores (not incl. hearing aids) not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HOME SUPPLIES LIMITED11 July 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
17/05/1817 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/05/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/10/1731 October 2017REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 058194970001View PDF
31/05/1731 May 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-05-31)
Cash in bank
£1.60k
Current assets
£70.54k
Current creditors
£108.36k
Shareholders funds
£-34.21k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company