HOME-START NORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE

Address

HOME-START NORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE
THE ELMS
22 ABBEY ROAD
GRIMSBY
NORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE
DN32 0HW
Classification:

Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03049924
Incorporation Date:
26 Apr 1995 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
14 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Apr 2014
Filed on:
7 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 143 available


Directors and Secretaries

Valerie Buckingham
25 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Geoffrey Hensman
9 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Mary Jenkinson
18 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Janet Neary
22 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Stephen Savage
1 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Rebecca Scott
1 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Valerie Thompson
2 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GRIMSBY AND CLEETHORPES HOME-START
Changed 8 Jul 1997

Previous Addresses

22 ABBEY ROAD
THE ELMS
GRIMSBY
NORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE
DN32 0HW
ENGLAND
Changed 1 Aug 2013

FREEMAN ST RESOURCE CENTRE
41-43 KENT STREET
GRIMSBY
NORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE
DN32 7DH
Changed 1 Aug 2013

FREEMAN STREET RESOURCE CENTRE
41-43 KENT STREET
GRIMSBY
NORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE DN32 7DH
Changed 9 Nov 2007

C/O ICE HOUSE CHRISTIAN CENTRE
VICTOR STREET
GRIMSBY
NORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE DN32 7QN
Changed 29 Aug 2007

C/O ICE HOUSE CHRISTIAN CENTRE
VICTOR STREET
GRIMSBY
DN32 7QN
Changed 16 May 2002


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 14 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 25 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 7 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 6 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 9 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
143 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years