HOME TELEVISION LTD

Company number 03991340



Last updated 31 October 2019
Registered office address
CORNER HOUSE 28 HUDDERSFIELD ROAD MILNROW LANCASHIRE UNITED KINGDOM OL16 3QF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
12 May 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 May 2019

Next statement due by 26 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

47540 - Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HOME TV AERIALS LIMITED16 March 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/05/1931 May 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2019View PDF
15/05/1915 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/05/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/05/1831 May 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-05-31)
Cash in bank
£3.38k
Current assets
£5.75k
Current creditors
£39.88k
Shareholders funds
£-30.30k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company