HOME ZONE ESTATE AGENTS LTD

Address

HOME ZONE ESTATE AGENTS LTD
949-953 SPRING BANK WEST
HULL
EAST YORKSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
HU5 5BE
Classification:

Real estate agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04692940
Incorporation Date:
11 Mar 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£2.00 on 23 Mar 2011
For period ending:
31 Jul 2010
Filed on:
17 May 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Mar 2011
Filed on:
23 Mar 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Previous Company Names

HOME ZONE (2001) LTD
Changed 23 Jan 2008
ML SERVICES (HULL) LIMITED
Changed 30 Apr 2003

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 05/08/2008 FROM
29 WEST PARK LANDS DRIVE
NORTH FERRIBY
EAST YORKSHIRE
HU14 3EX
Changed 5 Aug 2008

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/08/2008 FROM
29 WEST PARK LANDS DRIVE
NORTH FERRIBY
EAST YORKSHIRE
NU14 3EX
Changed 1 Aug 2008

171 SIGSTON ROAD
BEVERLEY
HU17 9PJ
Changed 22 May 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2010 17 May 2011 10
31 Jul 2009 21 Apr 2010 9
31 Jul 2008 13 Oct 2008 3
31 Jul 2007 7 Nov 2007 4
31 Jul 2006 29 Jan 2007 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years