HOMEBASE LIMITED

Address

HOMEBASE LIMITED
AVEBURY
489-499 AVEBURY BOULEVARD
MILTON KEYNES
MK9 2NW
(58 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in specialised stores

Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores

Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00533033
Incorporation Date:
8 May 1954 (64 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£472,579,474.00 on 13 May 2014
For period ending:
1 Mar 2014
Filed on:
23 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 May 2014
Filed on:
13 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

25 Jul 2016

LIMITED PARTNERSHIPS ACT 1907 Notice is hereby given, pursuant to section 10 of the Limited Partnerships Act 1907, that KKR ILP LLC transferred 100% of the interest held by it in KKR Private Credit Opportunities Partners II (EEA) Euro L.P., being a limited partnership registered in England and Wales with number LP017208 (the “Partnership”), to KKR PCOP II (EEA) Limited in its capacity as general partner of the Partnership, and consequently KKR ILP LLC has ceased to be a limited partner of the Partnership. TOWER HILL RETAIL LIMITED PARTNERSHIP (Registered No. LP006986) STATEMENT BY GENERAL PARTNER ASSIGNMENT OF LEGAL INTEREST IN A LIMITED PARTNERSHIP Pursuant to section 10 of the Limited Partnerships Act 1907, notice is hereby given by SAC GP Limited that: On a prior date, Homebase Limited, a company registered in England and Wales (registered number 00533033) of Avebury, 489-499 Avebury Boulevard, Milton Keynes, MK9 2NW transferred legal title to its Limited Partner interest in Tower Hill Retail Limited Partnership (LP006986) to Britel Fund Trustees Limited as custodian trustee of the BT Pension Scheme c/o BT Pension Scheme Management Limited, Lloyds Chambers, Portsoken Street, London, E1 8HZ. On 19 July 2016, HSBC Bank PLC as Trustee of Hermes Property Unit Trust, a company registered in England and Wales (registered number 00014259) of 8 Canada Square, London, E14 5HQ transferred legal title to its Limited Partner interest in Tower Hill Retail Limited Partnership (LP006986) to HPUT A Limited of 8, Canada Square, London, E14 5HQ and HPUT B Limited of 8, Canada Square, London, E14 5HQ, both as nominees of Hermes Property Unit Trust. For and on behalf of Tower Hill Retail Limited Partnership, SAC GP Limited, general partner of the partnership.

Recently Filed Documents - 368 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Ashton
20 Dec 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Donald Davis
22 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Terence Duddy
20 Dec 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Deborah Hamilton
11 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Loft
20 Dec 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Penelope Mckelvey
28 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Philip Parker
10 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Maria Thompson
20 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
John Walden
14 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TEXAS HOMECARE LIMITED
Changed 11 Mar 1996

Previous Addresses

AVEBURY, 489-499 AVEBURY
BOULEVARD, SAXON GATE WEST
CENTRAL MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE MK9 2NW
Changed 27 Mar 2007

BEDDINGTON HOUSE
RAILWAY APPROACH
WALLINGTON
SURREY SM6 0HB
Changed 22 Sep 2005

AMFORD HOUSE, STAMFORD STREET, LONDON, SE1 9LL
Changed 19 Jul 2001

ME CHARM HOUSE, PARK FARM, WELLINGBOROUGH, NORTHANTS NN8 6XA
Changed 20 Mar 1995

ME CHARM HOUSE, PARK FARM, WELLINGBOROUGH, NORTHANTS NN8 3XA
Changed 7 May 1991

INE ROAD, NEW SOUTHGATE, LONDON N11 2NA
Changed 4 Jun 1986


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
312 £1,946,034.69
Darlington Borough Council
2 £1,727.37

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
1 Mar 2014 23 Sep 2014 6
2 Mar 2013 29 Jul 2013 4
3 Mar 2012 18 Oct 2012 7
26 Feb 2011 18 Aug 2011 6
27 Feb 2010 4 Aug 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 1 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
368 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 94 times in the last few years