HOMEMAIDS DIRECT LIMITED

Address

HOMEMAIDS DIRECT LIMITED
DAWS HOUSE
33-35 DAWS LANE
LONDON
ENGLAND
NW7 4SD
(181 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other cleaning services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06832859
Incorporation Date:
2 Mar 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 17 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
14 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Mar 2016
Filed on:
17 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £5,744 £3,797 £1,361
Debtors: £4,208 £4,797 £3,042
Creditors due within one year: £9,899 £3,487 -£1,730
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £53 £5,107 £6,133
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £5,107 £6,133
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Asta Kryzanovskyte
15 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Indre Kryzanovskyte
2 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
2 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CLEANER DIRECT CONTRACT LIMITED
Changed 25 Nov 2009

Previous Addresses

DAWS HOUSE 33-35 DAWS LANE
LONDON
NW7 4SD
ENGLAND
Changed 18 Nov 2016

1 BEAUCHAMP COURT 10 VICTORS WAY
BARNET
HERTFORDSHIRE
EN5 5TZ
Changed 18 Nov 2016

C/O CAS LTD
OFFICE 34 CITY BUSINESS CENTRE, LOWER ROAD
LONDON
SE16 2XB
Changed 17 Oct 2014

DAWS HOUSE 33-35 DAWS LANE
LONDON
NW7 4SD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Jan 2013

40 CLYDESDALE ROAD
HORNCHURCH
RM11 1AG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 Apr 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.homemaidsdirect.com
www.homemaidsdirect.support
www.homemaidsdirect.services
www.homemaidsdirect.build
www.homemaidsdirect.and
www.homemaidsdirect.cleaning
www.homemaidsdirect.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 14 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 18 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 18 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 21 May 2013 2
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years