HOMESEARCH YORKSHIRE LIMITED



Legal registered address
10 LAZENBY DRIVE WETHERBY W YORKSHIRE LS22 6WL

Company number
03236354
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
9 August 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 August 2014

Next statement due by 6 September 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALLAN & ALLAN CONSULTANTS LIMITED6 January 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/09/1423 September 2014 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

11/09/1411 September 2014 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

15/08/1415 August 2014 Annual return made up to 9 August 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/08/1331 August 2013 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/08/13

View Document

30/08/1330 August 2013 Annual return made up to 9 August 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HOMESEARCH YORKSHIRE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company