HOMESERVE PLC

Company number 02648297



Last updated 2 August 2019
Registered office address
CABLE DRIVE WALSALL WS2 7BN
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
24 September 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 July 2019

Next statement due by 8 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SOUTH STAFFORDSHIRE GROUP PLC5 April 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/07/1930 July 2019AUTHORISED ALLOTMENT OF SHARES AND DEBENTURESView PDF
25/07/1925 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/07/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
08/07/198 July 201924/06/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 8952356.54View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company