HOMESTAY ENGLAND LTD

Address

HOMESTAY ENGLAND LTD
12 TENTERCROFT STREET
LINCOLN
ENGLAND
LN5 7DB
(277 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 07936 325 805
Phone: 01476 861 793
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03406038
Incorporation Date:
21 Jul 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 25 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
28 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Jul 2015
Filed on:
29 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £812 £4,984 £6,615
Debtors: £2,907 £4,440 £4,503
Creditors due within one year: £25,891 £26,911 £34,279
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£22,017 -£17,337 -£22,962
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£18,119 -£12,838 -£17,454
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Russell Yates
21 Aug 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
21 Aug 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Patricia Yates
21 Aug 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GARDEN CONNECTIONS LTD
Changed 16 Jan 2015
THE GARDEN CONNECTION (T.G.C.) LIMITED
Changed 6 Feb 2002

Previous Addresses

15 NEWLAND
LINCOLN
LN1 1XG
Changed 1 Sep 2017

CHECKPOINT HOUSE UNIT 8 CHECKPOINT COURT
SADLER ROAD
LINCOLN
LINCOLNSHIRE
LN6 3PW
Changed 29 Aug 2012

NFU BUILDING SPRINGFIELDS
SPALDING
LINCOLNSHIRE
PE12 6ET
Changed 24 Jun 2011

SOUTH LODGE
ROPSLEY
GRANTHAM
LINCOLNSHIRE
NG33 4AS
Changed 5 Aug 2010

21 MUSTERS ROAD
WEST BRIDGFORD
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG2 7PP
Changed 17 Feb 2006

61 LOUGHBOROUGH ROAD
WEST BRIDGFORD
NOTTINGHAM
NG2 7LA
Changed 6 Mar 2003

PO BOX 55
7 SPA ROAD
LONDON
SE16 3QQ
Changed 1 Sep 1997


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 28 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 21 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 28 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 26 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 26 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years