HOMESTEAD HOUSE LIMITED

Company number 03784373



Last updated 31 July 2019
Registered office address
281 ST FAITHS ROAD NORWICH NORFOLK NR6 7BQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
8 June 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 June 2019

Next statement due by 22 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

87300 - Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EXCELLENT HOMES LIMITED25 February 2003
EXTENSIVE RECRUITMENT LIMITED31 May 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
20/06/1920 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/06/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
30/06/1830 June 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2018View PDF
22/06/1822 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/06/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-06-30)
Current assets
£20.91k
Fixed assets
£249.13k
Current creditors
£160.75k
Shareholders funds
£93.65k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company