HON & CO TRADING LIMITED

Address

HON & CO TRADING LIMITED
3 3 CHARNWOOD MEWS
LEYLAND
PRESTON
LANCS
UNITED KINGDOM
PR25 5AR
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07507403
Incorporation Date:
27 Jan 2011 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 3 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
2 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jan 2016
Filed on:
1 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £105,798 £54,942 £64,908
Creditors due within one year: £127,434 £100,346 £74,547
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £10,764 -£4,794 -£8,006
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £12,873 £121 £84
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Hon Chan
27 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EASY-TOW LIMITED
Changed 11 Apr 2011

Previous Addresses

81 INGLEBOROUGH WAY
LEYLAND
PRESTON
LANCS
PR25 4ZS
Changed 19 Dec 2016


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 2 Oct 2017 7
31 Mar 2016 31 Aug 2016 5
31 Mar 2015 26 Aug 2015 5
31 Mar 2014 22 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 13 Jun 2013 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years