HONDA MOTOR EUROPE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Cain Road Bracknell Berkshire RG12 1HL

Company number
00857969
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
1 September 1965
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 January 2021

Next statement due by 23 January 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

45400 - Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles and related parts and accessories

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HONDA (U.K.) LIMITED1 April 1991

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/10/2129 October 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

04/10/214 October 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Jun Nishimoto as a director on 2021-10-01

View Document

01/05/201 May 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR KATSUHISA OKUDA

View Document

01/05/201 May 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR KATSUSHI INOUE

View Document

14/01/2014 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HONDA MOTOR EUROPE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company