HOPE FARM RACING LIMITED

Address

HOPE FARM RACING LIMITED
SUITE 2 ROSEHILL
165 LUTTERWORTH ROAD BLABY
LEICESTER
LE8 4DY
(441 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of racehorse owners

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06822220
Incorporation Date:
17 Feb 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 22 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
29 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Feb 2016
Filed on:
22 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £344 £329 £4,003
Debtors: £6,558 £2,310 £3,009
Creditors due within one year: £1,880 £7,066
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £7,313 £1,069 £588
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £11,963 £7,894 £9,588
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jennifer Wall
26 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HARTON MANOR RACING LIMITED
Changed 5 Nov 2013
MECCA OF RUGS LIMITED
Changed 28 Mar 2012

Previous Addresses

3 BROWNS WAY
WHETSTONE
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE8 6YP
Changed 4 May 2011


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 29 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 22 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 30 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 9 Sep 2013 6
28 Feb 2012 28 Mar 2012 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years