HOPSON & PALMER LIMITED

Address

HOPSON & PALMER LIMITED
135/137 STATION ROAD
CHINGFORD
LONDON
E4 6AG
(823 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08190274
Incorporation Date:
24 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 25 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
28 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Aug 2015
Filed on:
24 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £695 £16 £811
Debtors: £261
Creditors due within one year: £113,469 £112,456 £108,380
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£11,101 -£10,655 -£6,438
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£10,141 -£9,325 -£5,238
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sarah Hopson
18 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
James Hopson
24 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HOPSON & CLAYDON LIMITED
Changed 8 Oct 2015

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 28 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 29 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 23 May 2014 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years