HORGANS WEDDING CARS (SUB-CONTRACTS) LIMITED



Last updated 6 January 2020
Legal registered address
78 GATLEY ROAD GATLEY CHEADLE CHESHIRE SK8 4AA

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Current assets
£100.37k
Fixed assets
£16.97k
Current creditors
£108.76k
Shareholders funds
£49
View full financial accounts

Company number
04173007
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
6 March 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 August 2019

Next statement due by 16 September 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HORGANS LIMOUSINES (SUB-CONTRACTS) LIMITED4 September 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/12/1917 December 2019AMENDED MICRO COMPANY ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/18

View Document

17/08/1917 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

08/08/188 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/08/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018MICRO COMPANY ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company