HORIZONS (UK) LTD.

Dissolved on 7 Jun 2011

Address

HORIZONS (UK) LTD.
48 ROGERSFIELD
LANGHO
BLACKBURN
LANCASHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
BB6 8HB
Classification:

Publishing of books

Primary education

Higher education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06772932
Incorporation Date:
15 Dec 2008
Dissolution Date:
7 Jun 2011
Dissolved after 2 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 18 Jan 2010
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
16 Sep 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Dec 2009
Filed on:
18 Jan 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Susan Garnett
15 Dec 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

SUE GARNETT LIMITED
Changed 16 Jan 2009

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 16 Sep 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years