HORIZONS EDUCATION LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Apr 2015)

Address

HORIZONS EDUCATION LIMITED
57 PARK VIEW
LONDON
W3 0PU
Classification:

Educational support services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08472091
Incorporation Date:
3 Apr 2013
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 25 Apr 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
17 Apr 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Apr 2014
Filed on:
25 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £1,011
Debtors: £993
Creditors due within one year: £805
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,199
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,199
Full details in: 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Muhamed Agush
3 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Sinan Tzampaz
28 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WEST EAST PERSPECTIVE EDUCATION LIMITED
Changed 29 Nov 2013
PURE NATURAL WORLD LIMITED
Changed 28 Nov 2013

Previous Addresses

359A HIGH ROAD LEYTONSTONE
LONDON
E11 4JT
ENGLAND
Changed 28 Nov 2013

272 HIGHBURY NEW PARK
LONDON
UK
N5 2LH
ENGLAND
Changed 2 Jul 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.horizonseducation.co.uk
www.horizons.education
www.horizonseducation.net
www.horizonseducation.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 17 Apr 2014 1
31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2014 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years