HORN EXPRESS LTD



Last updated 1 November 2015
Legal registered address
250 KILBURN HIGH ROAD LONDON NW6 2BS

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2012
Cash in bank
£32.57k
Current assets
£318.07k
Fixed assets
£3.03k
Current creditors
£1.60k
Shareholders funds
£319.50k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05585119
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
6 October 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 September 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 16 October 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
QARAN EXPRESS LIMITED4 April 2008
QARAN EXPRESS MONEY TRANSFER LIMITED20 September 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/12/1313 December 2013VOLUNTARY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED

View Document

08/10/138 October 2013FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

30/09/1330 September 2013APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

09/05/139 May 2013DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR OSMAN SAID ALI

View Document

31/10/1231 October 2012Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2012

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company