HOSPITALITY TRAINING PARTNERSHIP LTD

Address

HOSPITALITY TRAINING PARTNERSHIP LTD
AMINGTON HOUSE
95 AMINGTON ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
ENGLAND
B25 8EP
Phone: 01922 870 050
Phone: 0121 369 0630
Web:
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Educational support services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08175525
Incorporation Date:
10 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£10.00 on 8 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
1 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 May 2016
Filed on:
8 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £3,875 £3,809 £4,080
Debtors: £4,000
Creditors due within one year: £4,879 £5,448 £7,380
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,004 £2,361 -£3,300
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,330 £4,695 -£3,300
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Irfan Ahmed
10 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HOSPITALITY TRAINING PARTNETSHIP LTD
Changed 25 Jun 2015
AHMED ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 26 May 2015

Previous Addresses

46 FERNLEY ROAD
SPARKHIL
B11 3NS
Changed 26 May 2015


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 22 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 9 May 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years