HOT BREAK LTD.

Address

HOT BREAK LTD.
24 OSTER STREET
ST. ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL3 5JL
Phone: 020 7846 0026
Web:
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08180188
Incorporation Date:
15 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£0.01 on 8 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
19 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Aug 2015
Filed on:
25 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £59,153 £9,883 £16,983
Debtors: £10,672 £7,757 £22,071
Creditors due within one year: £26,115 £15,507 £25,044
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £43,710 £2,133 £14,010
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £45,220 £3,627 £16,002
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sarah Turner
17 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Jamie Turner
15 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SENSEVO LTD.
Changed 16 Oct 2015

Previous Addresses

7A ANNETTE ROAD
HOLLOWAY
LONDON
GREATER LONDON
N7 6ET
Changed 2 Apr 2015

26 BARTON HOUSE SABLE STREET
LONDON
N1 2AF
Changed 6 Aug 2013

C/O SENSEVO LTD.
25 BARTON HOUSE
SABLE STREET
LONDON
N1 2AF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 21 Aug 2012


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 19 Apr 2017 8
31 Aug 2015 8 Jan 2016 5
31 Aug 2014 26 Apr 2015 8
31 Aug 2013 23 Apr 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years