HOT PRESS LIMITED

Dissolved on 29 Sep 2009

Address

HOT PRESS LIMITED
DRYTAC HOUSE
FILWOOD ROAD
FISHPONDS
BRISTOL
BS16 3RY
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01580451
Incorporation Date:
17 Aug 1981
Dissolution Date:
29 Sep 2009
Dissolved after 28 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
For period ending:
31 May 2008
Filed on:
5 Nov 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Aug 2008
Filed on:
12 Sep 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 121 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Dec 2004

Previous Company Names

TULLIS RUSSELL HOT PRESS LIMITED
Changed 22 Jun 2004
TULLIS RUSSELL HOTPRESS LIMITED
Changed 28 Jun 2001
TULLIS RUSSELL COATINGS LIMITED
Changed 23 Apr 2001
COATED PAPERS LIMITED
Changed 7 Apr 1997

Previous Addresses

57A BROADWAY
LEIGH ON SEA
ESSEX SS9 1PE
Changed 9 Feb 2005

CHURCH STREET
BOLLINGTON
MACCLESFIELD
CHESHIRE SK10 5QF
Changed 20 Jul 2004

CHEDDLETON-LEEK
STAFFS
ST 137 DN
Changed 6 Nov 1989


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2008 5 Nov 2008 6
31 May 2007 14 Nov 2007 6
31 May 2006 12 Dec 2006 7
31 May 2005 30 Mar 2006 10
31 Mar 2004 29 Dec 2004 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
121 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years