HOTCOURSES LTD

Address

HOTCOURSES LTD
FIRST FLOOR BEDFORD HOUSE
69-79 FULHAM HIGH STREET
LONDON
SW6 3JW
(104 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 3198 7700
Web:
Classification:

Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02471319
Incorporation Date:
19 Feb 1990 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£631,379.00 on 8 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
4 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Jan 2016
Filed on:
5 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Jun 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 137 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Barkla
31 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director
Craig Bullen
4 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Michael Elms
19 Feb 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Warwick Freeland
31 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director
Murray Walton
31 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SIMCA LLP
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 11 Aug 2011

Previous Company Names

ELMS HUNT INTERNATIONAL LTD.
Changed 8 May 2001

Previous Addresses

150-152 KING STREET
LONDON
W6 0QU
Changed 4 Aug 2011

121 KING STREET
LONDON
W6 9JG
Changed 29 Oct 2002

LAYTON HOUSE
KEW GREEN
RICHMOND
SURREY TW9 3AF
Changed 25 Apr 1999

53 THAMES ROAD
LONDON
W4 3PP
Changed 7 Feb 1997

LONDON HOUSE,
243/253,LOWER MORTLAKE ROAD,
RICHMOND,
SURREY. TW9 2LL
Changed 7 May 1994

BRIDGE HOUSE,
BROOK LANE,
ALBURY, GUILDFORD,
SURREY. GU5 9DH
Changed 11 Sep 1991

110 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
CF4 3LY
Changed 13 Mar 1990


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
8 £840,297.60

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hotcourses.co.uk
www.hotcourses.services
www.hotcourses.community
www.hotcours.es
www.hotcourses.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 4 May 2017 10
31 Jul 2015 7 May 2016 10
31 Jul 2014 11 May 2015 10
31 Jul 2013 23 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 24 Apr 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
137 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 65 times in the last few years