HOTEL CONNEXIONS LIMITED



Last updated 19 December 2018
Legal registered address
C/O WRI ASSOCIATES LTD THIRD FLOOR, TURNBERRY HOUSE 175 WEST GEORGE STREET GLASGOW G2 2LB

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2017
Cash in bank
£70.91k
Current assets
£175.09k
Current creditors
£761.06k
Shareholders funds
£-515.21k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC139591
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
6 August 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 August 2017

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 20 August 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE HOTEL MARKETING COMPANY (SCOTLAND) LTD.24 December 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/06/1811 June 2018NOTICE OF WINDING UP ORDER

View Document

11/06/1811 June 2018COURT ORDER NOTICE OF WINDING UP

View Document

23/05/1823 May 2018NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (PROVISIONAL)

View Document

23/05/1823 May 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/05/2018 FROM
13 GLASGOW ROAD
PAISLEY
RENFREWSHIRE
PA1 3QS
SCOTLAND

View Document

16/01/1816 January 2018AUTHORISED ALLOTMENT OF SHARES AND DEBENTURES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company